2017-2018 Schedule

Click here for a pdf version of our schedule

Preschool Division (Ages as of August 1st)

Mommy & Me – (2 – 3)
Day Time
Thursday 9:30 – 10:00
Saturday 9:00 - 9:30
Beginning Movement/Tap – (3 – 4)
Day Time
Tuesday 9:30 – 10:15
Wednesday 10:15 – 11:00
Wednesday 5:15 – 6:00
Thursday 4:30 – 5:15
Saturday 9:30 – 10:15
Creative Movement/Tap – (4 – 5)
Day Time
Monday 5:30 - 6:15
Tuesday 10:15 – 11:00
Tuesday 4:30 - 5:15
Wednesday 9:30 – 10:15
Wednesday 4:30 - 5:15
Thursday 10:00 – 10:45
Saturday 10:15 - 11:00
Pre-Ballet/Tap – (5 – 6)
Day Time
Monday 4:30 - 5:30
Tuesday 5:15 - 6:15
Wednesday 4:30 - 5:30
Thursday 5:15 - 6:15
Saturday 11:00 - 12:00

Primary Division (Age 6 and above by August 1st)

Level 1

| Day | Time | Class | |:--:|:--:|:--| | Tuesday | 4:30 - 5:30 | Ballet | | Tuesday | 5:30 - 6:15 | Jazz | | Wednesday | 5:30 - 6:30 | Ballet | | Wednesday | 6:30 - 7:15 | Jazz | :| Wednesday | 7:15 - | Tap | | Thursday | 6:30 - 7:30 | Ballet | | Saturday | 9:00 - 10:00 | Ballet |

Level 2
Day Time Class
Monday 4:30 - 5:30 Ballet
Monday 5:30 - 6:15 Jazz
Monday 6:15 - 7:00 Tap
Thursday 6:00 - 7:00 Ballet
Thursday 7:00 - 7:45 Jazz
Saturday 11:30 - 12:30 Ballet
Level 3A
Day Time Class
Monday 4:30 – 6:00 Ballet
Monday 6:15 - 7:00 Tap
Tuesday 4:30 – 6:00 Ballet
Tuesday 6:15 - 7:00 Jazz
Wednesday 6:45 - 8:15 Ballet
Level 3B
Day Time Class
Monday 6:30 - 8:00 Ballet
Tuesday 7:00 - 8:30 Ballet
Wednesday 4:30 – 6:00 Ballet
Wednesday 6:00 - 6:45 Jazz
Wednesday 7:45 - 8:30 Tap
Thursday 4:30 - 6:00 Ballet
Saturday 10:00 -11:30 Ballet

Pre – Professional Division

Level 4
Day Time Class
Monday 6:15 - 7:00 Jazz
Monday 7:00 - 8:30 Ballet
Tuesday 6:30 - 8:30 Ballet
Wednesday 6:00 - 6:30 Tap
Wednesday 6:30 - 8:30 Ballet
Friday 4:30 - 5:30 Modern
Friday 5:30 - 6:30 PBT
Level 5
Day Time Class
Tuesday 6:15 - 8:15 Ballet
Wednesday 4:30 - 5:30 Contemporary
Wednesday 5:30 - 6:30 PBT
Wednesday 6:30 - 8:30 Ballet
Thursday 4:30 - 5:30 Modern
Thursday 6:30 - 8:30 Ballet
Friday 4:30 - 6:30 Ballet
Level 6
Day Time Class
Monday 4:30 - 6:30 Ballet
Monday 7:30 - 8:30 Contemporary
Tuesday 6:15 - 8:15 Ballet
Thursday 5:30 -6:30 Modern
Thursday 6:30 - 8:30 Ballet
Friday 4:30 - 6:30 Ballet
Saturday 9:30 -11:30 Ballet
Saturday 11:30 -12:30 PBT
Level 7
Day Time Class
Monday 4:30 - 6:30 Ballet
Monday 6:30 -7:30 Modern
Monday 7:30 -8:15 Adv Tap
Tuesday 4:30 - 6:30 Ballet
Thursday 4:30 - 6:30 Ballet
Thursday 6:30 -7:30 PBT
Thursday 7:30 -8:30 Contempoary
Friday 4:30 - 6:30 Ballet
Saturday 9:00 -11:00 Ballet
Level 8
Day Time Class
Monday 6:30 - 8:30 Ballet
Tuesday 4:30 - 6:30 Ballet
Tuesday 6:30 - 7:30 Modern
Wednesday 4:30 - 6:00 Ballet
Thursday 4:30 - 6:30 Ballet
Thursday 6:30 -7:30 PBT
Thursday 7:30 - 8:30 Contemporary
Friday 4:30 - 6:30 Ballet
Saturday 9:00 - 10:30 Ballet
Saturday 10:30 - 11:15 Pas de Deux
Level 9
Day Time Class
Monday 6:30 - 8:30 Ballet
Tuesday 4:30 - 6:30 Ballet
Tuesday 6:30 - 7:30 Modern
Tuesday 7:30 -8:30 PBT
Wednesday 4:30 - 6:00 Ballet
Thursday 4:30 - 6:30 Ballet
Thursday 7:30 - 8:30 Contemporary
Friday 4:30 - 6:30 Ballet
Saturday 9:00 - 10:30 Ballet
Saturday 10:30 - 11:15 Pas de Deux

Boys Division

In addition to their level classes:

Day Time Class
Monday 6:00 - 6:30 Men's Class
Friday 6:30 - 7:30 Men's Class
Saturday 11:45 - 12:15 Boys Hip Hop

Open Division

Day Time Class
Thursday 7:30 - 8:30 Teen Ballet – Beg/Inter
Saturday 8:30 - 9:30 Pilates * class separate from CIAOD tuition