2018-2019 Class Schedule

Preschool Division (Ages as of August 1st)

Mommy & Me – (2 – 3)

Saturday 9:00 - 9:30

Beginning Movement/Tap – (3 – 4)

Tuesday 9:30 – 10:15

Wednesday 10:15 – 11:00

Wednesday 5:15 – 6:00

Thursday 4:30 – 5:15

Saturday 9:30 – 10:15

Creative Movement/Tap – (4 – 5)

Monday 5:30 - 6:15

Tuesday 10:15 – 11:00

Tuesday 4:30 - 5:15

Wednesday 9:30 – 10:15

Wednesday 4:30 - 5:15

Saturday 10:15 - 11:00

Pre-Ballet/Tap – (5 – 6)

Monday 4:30 - 5:30

Tuesday 5:15 - 6:15

Wednesday 4:30 - 5:30

Thursday 5:15 - 6:15

Saturday 11:00 - 12:00

Primary Division (Age 6 and above by August 1st)

Level 1

Tuesday 4:30 - 5:30 - Ballet

Tuesday 5:30 - 6:15 - Jazz

Wednesday 5:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Wednesday 6:30 - 7:15 - Jazz

Wednesday 7:15 - 7:45 - Tap

Thursday 6:30 - 7:30 - Ballet

Saturday 9:00 - 10:00 - Ballet

Level 2

Monday 4:30 - 5:30 - Ballet

Monday 5:30 - 6:15 - Jazz

Monday 6:15 - 7:00 - Tap

Thursday 6:00 - 7:00 - Ballet

Thursday 7:00 - 7:45 - Jazz

Saturday 11:30 - 12:30 - Ballet

Level 3A

Monday 4:30 – 6:00 - Ballet

Monday 6:15 - 7:00 - Tap

Tuesday 4:30 – 6:00 - Ballet

Wednesday 6:00 - 6:45 - Jazz

Wednesday 6:45 - 8:15 - Ballet

Level 3B

Monday 6:30 - 8:00 - Ballet

Tuesday 4:30 – 6:00 - Ballet

Tuesday 6:15 - 7:00 - Jazz

Tuesday 7:00 - 7:45 - Tap

Thursday 4:30 - 6:00 - Ballet

Saturday 10:00 -11:30 - Ballet

Pre – Professional Division

Level 4

Monday 6:15 - 7:00 - Jazz

Monday 7:00 - 8:30 - Ballet

Tuesday 6:30 - 8:30 - Ballet

Wednesday 6:00 - 6:30 - Tap

Wednesday 6:30 - 8:30 - Ballet

Friday 4:30 - 5:30 - Modern

Friday 5:30 - 6:30 - PBT

Level 5

Tuesday 6:15 - 8:15 - Ballet

Wednesday 4:30 - 5:30 - Contemporary

Wednesday 5:30 - 6:30 - PBT

Wednesday 6:00 - 6:30 - Tap

Wednesday 6:30 - 8:30 - Ballet

Thursday 4:30 - 5:30 - Modern

Thursday 6:30 - 8:30 - Ballet

Friday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Level 6

Monday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Monday 7:30 - 8:30 - Contemporary

Tuesday 6:15 - 8:15 - Ballet

Thursday 5:30 -6:30 - Modern

Thursday 6:30 - 8:30 - Ballet

Friday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Saturday 9:30 -11:30 - Ballet

Saturday 11:30 -12:30 - PBT

Level 7

Monday 4:00 - 4:30 - Adv Tap

Monday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Monday 6:30 -7:30 - Modern

Wednesday 4:30 - 6:00 - Ballet

Thursday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Thursday 6:30 -7:30 - PBT

Thursday 7:30 -8:30 - Contempoary

Friday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Saturday 9:00 -11:00 - Ballet

Level 8

Monday 4:00 - 4:30 - Adv Tap

Monday 6:30 - 8:30 - Ballet

Tuesday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Tuesday 6:30 - 7:30 - Modern

Tuesday 7:30 -8:30 - PBT

Wednesday 4:30 - 6:00 - Ballet

Thursday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Thursday 7:30 - 8:30 - Contemporary

Friday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Saturday 9:00 - 10:30 - Ballet

Saturday 10:30 - 11:30 - Variations

Level 9

Monday 4:00 - 4:30 - Adv Tap

Monday 6:30 - 8:30 - Ballet

Tuesday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Tuesday 6:30 - 7:30 - Modern

Tuesday 7:30 -8:30 - PBT

Wednesday 4:30 - 6:00 - Ballet

Thursday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Thursday 7:30 - 8:30 - Contemporary

Friday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Saturday 9:00 - 10:30 - Ballet

Saturday 10:30 - 11:30 - Variations

Boys Division

In addition to their level classes:

Saturday 11:45 - 12:15 - Boys Hip Hop

Open Division

Tuesday 7:00 - 8:00 - Jazz for Fun

Saturday 8:30 - 9:30 - Pilates * class separate from CIAoD tuition