2019-2020 Class Schedule

Preschool Division (Ages as of September 1st)

Mommy & Me – (2 – 3)

Saturday 9:00 - 9:30

Beginning Movement/Tap – (3 – 4)

Tuesday 10:00 – 10:45

Wednesday 10:45 – 11:30

Wednesday 5:30 – 6:15

Thursday 4:30 – 5:15

Friday 10:00 – 10:45

Saturday 9:30 – 10:15

Creative Movement/Tap – (4 – 5)

Monday 5:30 - 6:15

Tuesday 10:45 – 11:30

Tuesday 4:30 - 5:15

Wednesday 10:00 – 10:45

Friday 10:45 – 11:30

Saturday 10:15 - 11:00

Pre-Ballet/Tap – (5 – 6)

Monday 4:30 - 5:30

Tuesday 5:15 - 6:15

Wednesday 4:30 - 5:30

Thursday 5:15 - 6:15

Saturday 11:00 - 12:00

 

Lower Division

Level 1

Tuesday 4:30 - 5:30 - Ballet

Tuesday 5:30 - 6:15 - Jazz

Wednesday 4:30 - 5:30 - Ballet

Wednesday 5:30 - 6:15 - Jazz

Wednesday 6:30 - 7:15 - Tap

Thursday 6:30 - 7:30 - Ballet

Saturday 9:00 - 10:00 - Ballet

Level 2

Monday 4:30 - 5:30 - Ballet

Monday 5:30 - 6:15 - Jazz

Monday 6:15 – 6:45 - Tap

Thursday 6:00 - 7:00 - Ballet

Thursday 7:00 - 7:45 - Jazz

Saturday 10:00 - 11:00 - Ballet

Level 3A

Monday 4:30 – 6:00 - Ballet

Monday 6:15 – 6:45 - Tap

Tuesday 4:30 – 6:00 - Ballet

Wednesday 6:00 - 7:30 - Ballet

Wednesday 7:30 - 8:15 - Jazz

Level 3B

Monday 6:15 – 6:45 - Tap

Monday 6:45 - 8:15 - Ballet

Tuesday 4:30 – 6:00 - Ballet

Tuesday 6:15 - 7:00 - Jazz

Thursday 4:30 - 6:00 - Ballet

Saturday 11:00 -12:30 – Ballet

Upper Division*

Level 4: Minimum of two Ballet classes - Modern, PBT, Contemporary, Tap can be added if desired.

Level 5: Minimum of three ballet classes - Modern, PBT, Contemporary, Tap can be added if desired.

Level 6 & 7: Minimum of four ballet classes - Modern, PBT, Contemporary, Tap can be added if desired. 

*Choose from the following classes listed below.

Pre – Professional Division

Level 4

Monday 6:15 – 6:45 - Jazz

Monday 6:45 - 8:15 - Ballet

Tuesday 6:00 - 8:00 - Ballet

Wednesday 5:30 - 6:30 - Contemporary

Wednesday 6:30 - 8:30 - Ballet

Friday 4:30 - 5:30 - Modern

Friday 5:30 - 6:30 - PBT

Level 5

Monday 4:00 - 4:30 - Tap

Monday 6:30 - 8:30 - Ballet

Wednesday 5:30 - 6:30 - Contemporary

Wednesday 6:30 -8:30 – Ballet

Thursday 4:30 - 5:30 - PBT

Thursday 5:30 - 6:30 - Modern

Thursday 6:30 - 8:30 - Ballet

Friday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Level 6

Monday 4:00 - 4:30 - Tap

Monday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Monday 6:30 - 7:30 – Contemporary

Monday 7:30 – 8:30 - Modern

Tuesday 6:30 - 8:30 - Ballet

Thursday 4:30 -5:30 - PBT

Thursday 6:30 - 8:30 - Ballet

Friday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Saturday 9:00 -11:00 - Ballet

Level 7

Monday 4:00 - 4:30 - Adv Tap

Monday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Monday 6:30 -7:30 - Contemporary

Wednesday 4:30 - 6:00 - Ballet

Thursday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Thursday 6:30 -7:30 – PBT

Thursday 7:30 -8:30 - Modern

Friday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Saturday 9:00 -11:00 - Ballet

Level 8

Monday 4:00 - 4:30 - Adv Tap

Monday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Tuesday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Tuesday 6:30 - 7:30 - Modern

Wednesday 4:30 - 6:00 - Ballet

Thursday 4:30 - 6:30 – Ballet

Thursday 6:30 -7:30 - PBT

Thursday 7:30 - 8:30 - Contemporary

Friday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Saturday 9:00 - 10:30 - Ballet

Saturday 10:30 - 11:15 - Variations

Level 9

Monday 4:00 - 4:30 - Adv Tap

Monday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Tuesday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Tuesday 6:30 - 7:30 - Modern

Wednesday 4:30 - 6:00 - Ballet

Thursday 4:30 - 6:30 – Ballet

Thursday 6:30 -7:30 - PBT

Thursday 7:30 - 8:30 - Contemporary

Friday 4:30 - 6:30 - Ballet

Saturday 9:00 - 10:30 - Ballet

Saturday 10:30 - 11:15 - Variations

Boys Division

In addition to their level classes:

Saturday 11:15 - 11:45 - Boys Hip Hop

Open Division

Monday 6:30 – 7:30 – Beginning Jazz

Monday 7:30 -8:30– Musical Theatre

Tuesday 7:00- 8:00 –Adult Ballet

Wednesday 7:15 – 8:15 –Beginning Ballet

Saturday 8:30 - 9:30 - Pilates * class separate from CIAoD tuition